?

Log in

No account? Create an account
mandis life.... — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
mandi_moo

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Apr. 8th, 2005|11:05 pm]
mandi_moo
[mood |soreshin splints suck!]

1.Copy and post in your LJ.
2. bold anything that is true.
3. Leave plain anything that is not true.
4. Add something.




001. I miss somebody right now
002. I watch more tv than I used to.
003. I love olives.
004. I love sleeping.
005.
I own lots of books.
006. I wear glasses or contact lenses.
007. I love to play video games.
008. I've tried marijuana.
009. I've watched a porn movie.
010. I have been in a threesome.
011. I have been the psycho-ex in a past relationship.
012. I believe honesty is the best policy.
013. I have acne free skin. (sometimes) 
014. I like and respect Al Sharpton.
015. I curse frequently.
016. I have changed a lot mentally over the last year. (im not as shy!!)
017. I have a hobby.
018. I've been told I have a nice butt.
019. I carry my knife/razor everywhere with me.
020. I'm really, really smart.

021. I've never broken anyone else's bones.
022. I have a secret that I am ashamed to reveal. not bad

023. I love rain.
024. I'm paranoid at times.
025. I would get plastic surgery if it were 100% safe, free of cost, and scar-free.

026. I need money right now.
027. I love sushi.(to some extent)
028. I talk really, really fast sometimes.
029. I have fresh breath in the morning.
030. I have semi-long hair.
031. I have lost money in Las Vegas.
032. I have at least one brother and/or sister.
033.
I was born in a country outside of the U.S.
034. I shave my legs.
035. I have a twin.
037. I couldn't survive without Caller I.D.
038. I like the way that I look.
039. I have lied to a good friend in the past 6 months.
040. I know how to do cornrows.
041. I am usually pessimistic. (some call it pessimism) (it will NEVER let you down)
042. I have mood swings.
043. I think prostitution should be legalized.
044. I think Britney Spears is pretty.
045. I have cheated on a significant other.
046. I have a hidden talent.
047. I'm always hyper no matter how much sugar I have.
048. I think that I'm popular.
049. I am currently single. Not married
050. I have kissed someone of the same sex.
051. I enjoy talking on the phone.
052. I practically live in sweatpants or PJ pants.(i would want to atleast)
053. I love to shop.
054. I would rather shop than eat.
055. I would classify myself as ghetto.
056. I'm bourgie and have worn a sweater tied around my shoulders.
057. I'm obsessed with my LJ!
058. I don't hate anyone.
059. I'm a pretty good dancer.
060. I don't think Mike Tyson raped Desiree Washington.
061. I'm completely embarrassed to be seen with my mother. (while shopping)
062. I have a cell phone.
063. I watch MTV on a daily basis.

065. I have passed out drunk in the past 6 months.
067. I have never been in a real relationship before.
068. I've rejected someone before.
069. I currently have a crush on someone.
070. I have no idea what I want to do for the rest of my life
.
071. I want to have children in the future.
072. I have changed a diaper before.
073. I've had the cops called on me before.

074. I bite my nails.
075. I am a member of the Tom Green fan club.
076. I'm not allergic to anything deadly.
077. I have a lot to learn.
078. I have dated someone at least 10 years older or younger.
079. I plan on seeing Ice Cube's newest "Friday" movie.
080. I am very shy around the opposite sex. (if I like them)
081. I'm online 24/7, even as an away message.
082. I have at least 5 away messages saved.
083. I have tried alcohol before. (julie know all about it!)
084. I have made a move on a friend's significant other in the past.
085. I own the "SOUTH PARK" movie.
086. I have avoided assignments to be on Xanga or Livejournal.
087. When I was a kid I played "the birds and the bees" with a neighbor or chum.
088. I enjoy country music.
089. I love my best friend.

090. I think that Pizza Hut has the best pizza.
091. I watch soap operas whenever I can.
092. I'm obsessive, anal retentive, and often a perfectionist.
093. I have used my sexuality to advance my career.
094. I love Michael Jackson, scandals and all.
095. I know all the words to Slick Rick's "Children's Story".
096. Halloween is awesome because you get free candy.
097. I watch Spongebob Squarepants and I like it.
098. I have dated a close friend's ex.
099. I'm happy as of this moment.
100. I have gone scuba diving.
101. I Have a crush on somebody I have never met.
102. I've kissed someone i should not have.
103. I play a musical instrument.
104. I strongly dislike math.
105. I'm procrastinating on something right now.
106. I own and use a library card.
107. I fall in "lust" more than in "love."
108. Cheese enchiladas rock my socks.
109. I think The Lord of the Rings is one of the greatest things ever.
110. I'm obsessed with the tv show "Lost."
111. I am resentful that I have to grow up.
112. I am an entirely different person around different people.
113. I think the world would be a better place if people just smiled more often
114. I think ramen is the best kind of food in the whole world
115. I am suffering of a broken heart.
116. I am a nerd. (FUCKIN EH!)
117. No matter where I am or who I'm with, I always seem to be lonely.
118. I am left handed and proud of it.
119. I don't change who I am for someone else.
120. My heart resides below my feet.
121. I am a Senior in High School.
122. I enjoy smoothies.
123. I have gastritis.
124. I have nothing better to do with my time.
125. I am listening to Radiohead right now.
126. Most people call me by my middle name.
127. I once stole a music stand.
128. Pi confuses me.
129. I love NASCAR!
130. I own over 200 CDs.
131. I work 7 days a week.
132. I have mono
132. I dont have the ability to make decisions without changing my mind.
133. People tell me I have a horrible sense of humor.
134. I'm only wearing underwear.
135. I had more than one Thanksgiving dinner this year.
136. I've driven to a different state to see a band I like.
137. Rootbeer is the best soda in the world.
138. Music is my life.
139. I love to paint.
140. I am annoyed by the notion of having to be politically correct.
141. I have the entire series of a tv show. Either on tv or on my computer.
142. My biggest fan is Bob Hope.
143. I have been to a foreign country that is not in the Americas.
144. I have at least 3 animals.
145. I am planning on waiting at Barnes and Noble the night that "Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince" comes out.
146. I have a place in my heart for all showtunes
147. The movie The Nightmare Before Christmas makes me happy.
148. I am a Christian.
149. I've been in a long distance relationship before.
150. I am in the military.
151. Hua is a word in my vocabulary.
152. At least one of my children has a different last name than I do.
153. I am lactose intolerant.
154. I am planing to go to the Reading (Music) Festival next year
155. I currently have a manga obsession XD
156. I noticed there are two 132s in this list
157. I listen to Bob Marley
158. I am a thespian.
159. Filling out this survey made me late to something.
160. I love rats
161. I'm not sure what truth is.
162. Natalie Portman is my Jewish princess.
163. I have 10 fingers and 10 toes
164. I think mutual is a made up word.
165. I have been caught by a member of the law enforcement while having sex.
166. This quiz was too long and i had to do it 2 times
167. I actually really enjoy mathematics and logic
168. I love setting things on fire.
169. I love coffee
170. I enjoy eating leftovers
171. I have stargazed with someone I love
172. I wish i could be anywhere but here right now

 

wow that was way to long!!

 

 

 


link7 comments|post comment

her lips are devil red...and her skin is the color of moca [Mar. 25th, 2005|07:31 pm]
mandi_moo
[mood |bouncybouncy]
[music |livin la vida loca:: im singing it]

sorry i never update, i dont have a computer and its not liek anybody reads this anyways. i didnt make softball but i joined track. its okay. it gets my frustration out. its cool. i have shin splits. they suckkkkkk. they hurt really bad. but now im at julies. we sung and rocked out to her karaoke! it was fun. i still like kyle. not jarfar anymore. i dont like kyle that much its just...i donno i have a thing for him i guess. tommorw were going shopping. it should be fun. awesome spring break. i get to babysit alllll week...hurray.  my brothers turning into ...a junivile. i swear. he skipped school and hes only 12...its weird. i didnt even do that kinda shit! lol. we wanna go to meijers but we have no ride. i wanna try on clothes. those were the good old days. lol now it just sucks. dude my life sucks...nobody likes me. its terrbile. julie says my life is easy...i dont date guys i actually like lol she does so it hurts to break up with them...im just like yup its over.

but i wonder if they were all heart broken over me...probally not but i dont ever want them to feel like julie did when travis dumped her.  that was horrbile. but it was a differnt situation cuz my boyfriends only last...a week or so.  julies teasing me about my necklace but i like it. me and julei were going to go for a walk but we stepped outside and it was to damn cold and puddly. well ill try to write more often but i probally wont. lol at lease im honest. well leave some sweet comments. ♥
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 5th, 2005|01:12 am]
mandi_moo
[mood |creativecreative]
[music |*lala by ashlee simpson*]

tonight was oxfords talent show. it was fun. expect ryan sat right by me with his new gf. i felt bad for her. i felt bad for julie too. but her and travis are finally good. i missed that kid. he was my dr phil. ill call him sometime. im making julie this sweet thing for her room. joshs cover band did awesome. and there were alot of people i seen from when i went to oxford. like chrissy and alex and rusty and mike and darrin and liz and jackie s and russel lextion and jackie young and james mcclean and it was just cool seeing them. i had fun. twas a rocking good night. tommorw me and julie are going to the movies with mike and..bo? i guess. it should be fun. then shes staying the night at my house. this arron kid was trying to make out with julie. it was bad. lol she wasnt having that at all. julie is cool. we listened to joshs ipod until it died. it was great. i cant bat so i probally wont make softball. so im trying to do track. i will probally quit julie says haha im going to prove her wrong. wow i just popped so loud it wasnt funny. but julie laughed anyways. i cant wait for summer. sunday is my brothers birthday. these kids are growing up so fast haha

i love ya jordan. and julie. and travis, and thats about it. i donno what else to say. expect i hope next time i come out here me and julie and travis do something. i wont be out here next weekend cuz shes gotta go to her damn fall out boy. i wish i could go. it sucks.
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 19th, 2005|12:52 pm]
mandi_moo
[mood |hungryhungry]
[music |tears in heavan: eric clapton or van morrsion]

wow i havnt updated in forever. im at julies house. she got her permit!!! were going to go drop off her application at little ceasers and then go to ace hardware so she can have her own key. wow shes growing up haha. lifes ok right now. nothings really that new. im trying out for softball. wish me luck. i hope it goes better then volleyball. hopefully im staying another night at julies. last night we hung out with josh and dan. it was fun. last night me and julie took amazing pictures haha. there was a helmet invovled lol. it was great. then we made braclets....well julie did i made knots. i cant wait for summer. julie is talking about quiting her job n she doesnt even have it yet. i want a job. to young. sucks. later on tonight me and julie are working out. it should be...interresting to say the lease. we are waiting for julies mom to get up so we can go. its taking forever. shes gettin mad lol.

im starting to like this kid named jafar. julie made the funniest pictures last night. she saved one to the backround on her phone. lol she has to much time. ones the backround on the computer. but there funny like they really are. she did a good job lol. this one is way to perfect. we should probally be cleaning julies room but..ya were not lol. anyways i donno what else to say...soo...peace out! leave some comments
link2 comments|post comment

julies here!!! [Jan. 29th, 2005|02:43 pm]
mandi_moo
[mood |dorkydorky]

well its friday and julies over so i think we r going to go bowling tonight! well whatever we do it well be fun! i still have to call tj and stephanie back to see what time we are going up there but w/e! it well be fun! i really want to go cosmic bowling i think it well be fun, but idk!! me and julie are making valentines for each other they are really cute!! i ♥ them!! lol! well im gonna go so that i can finish that valentine!!

   *mandi*

link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 21st, 2005|08:05 pm]
mandi_moo
[mood |chipperchipper]
[music |♥ im a bitch im a lover ♥]

ok so i never really update this. but thats ok. i dont really like kyle anymore but i do. its weird. i dont like abby, i dont like how she calls me and then i have to be fake to her. i dont like her as a friend i dont like her at all. she always calls me fat. im spending the night at julies tonight. tommorw were going to play in the snow. its going to be sweet. julie is still in love with travis. school sucks. i hate not having a boyfriend. i hate how i never see julie. shes on her last week of drivers ed. thats so sweet, shes coming to get me next weekend. its going to rule cruzing with her. i cant wait. yup lifes gettin pretty sweet
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 7th, 2005|08:25 pm]
mandi_moo
abby is a whore.
kyle is hot
julie rocks my sock drawer
and thats my life right now
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 5th, 2004|06:20 pm]
mandi_moo
[mood |blankblank]
[music |JULIE TALKING]

1. Who are you?

2. Are we friends?

3. When and how did we meet?

4. How have I affected you?

5. What do you think of me?

6. What's the fondest memory you have of me?

7. How long do you think we will be friends?

8. Do you love me?

9. Do you have a crush on me?

10. Would you kiss me?

11. Would you hug me?

12. Physically, what stands out?

13. Emotionally, what stands out?

14. Do you wish I was cooler?

15. On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I?

16. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it:

17. Am I loveable?

18. How long have you known me?

19. Describe me in one word:

20. What was your first impression?

21. Do you still think that way about me now?

22. What do you think my weakness is?

23. Do you think I'll get married?

24. What makes me happy?

25. What makes me sad?

26. What reminds you of me?

27. If you could give me anything what would it be?

28. How well do you know me?

29. When's the last time you saw me?

30. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?

31. Do you think I could kill someone?

32. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal/buddypro and
see what I say about you?

33. Honest to God- what do you think of me?

34. Do you think I'll ever find love ?
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 20th, 2004|11:08 am]
mandi_moo
[mood |hungryhungry]

well last weekend i went to the football game and east bet west like 42- 31 it was so cold. me and alex had like forstbit on our hands! it was crazy! then on saturday i got a hair cut. it still looks the same but atleast its even!! lol sry julie. well on friday im going to the football game... i think... well if its not raining cause my mom is being a mean head!! lol. then on saturday im going to julies and we are having a party!! its gonna be a blast!!! julie i miss you sooooo much! abby you to, we like never hang out anymore!!! well im gonna go! love ya all lots!!!

                                     xox MaNdI mOo xox  

link4 comments|post comment

im really mad!! [Oct. 7th, 2004|06:45 pm]
mandi_moo
[mood |angryangry]

omg! i am so mad bc i cant do anything this weekend bc i mouthed off to my parents and they said i need to take a brake for oxford, and i cant even bring anyone to the hayride bc i have to spend time with my family it really sucks im sooo sry you guys!! but i can hang out next weekend!! 

                xoxoMANDI MOOxoxo

link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]